Peter Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Hall

Birth Name: Peter Reginald Frederick Hall

Birth Place: Bury St. Edmunds, West Suffolk, England

Birthday: November 22, 1930, Scorpio

Profession: Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

ET Flashback: Arnold Vs. 'Predator'
If it bleeds, we can kill it. Arnold Schwarzenegger faces off against the ultimate alien predator in the jungles of Central America in the 1987 hit Pr (more…)
Climate change and the Car Industry in China
Can the car industry in China have an impact on climate change? The Chinese auto industry in just one factor in the China € s explosive economic (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Reginald Frederick Hall
  • Birth Place: Bury St. Edmunds, West Suffolk, England
  • Birthday: November 22, 1930, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.