Peter Graves Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Graves

Birth Name: Peter Aurness

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Died: March 14, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Arness

Gunsmoke’s James Arness Dead at 88

James Arness, best known for playing Marshal Matt Dillon on Gunsmoke, died today, according to the Los Angeles Times.   According to a family spokesperson, Arness died of natural causes at his home in Brentwood, Calif. He was 88. At 6-feet-7-inc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Biography: Harry Smith
05:32 — Jack Perkins gets fired and investigates his replacement Harry Smith, skewing the facts about Harry's life until Peter Graves steps in to try to help.
Very Good Girls - Exclusive Clip - Cooking Ritual
00:48 — Best friends Lily and Gerry, home for one last New York summer, make a pact to lose their virginity before leaving for college. But when they both fal (more…)
Very Good Girls - Trailer 1
01:46 — Best friends Lily and Gerry, home for one last New York summer, make a pact to lose their virginity before leaving for college. But when they both fal (more…)
Very Good Girls - Exclusive Featurette - What Was Shooting the Film Like?
00:52 — Best friends Lily and Gerry, home for one last New York summer, make a pact to lose their virginity before leaving for college. But when they both fal (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 12 4:40am
Airplane II: The Sequel STZEN

A former military pilot must land the first passenger space shuttle when the landing controls on the ship fail.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Dec 12 7:35pm
Airplane II: The Sequel STZEN

A former military pilot must land the first passenger space shuttle when the landing controls on the ship fail.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Dec 15 1:00pm
American Dad!A.T. the Abusive Terrestrial(Season 3, Episode 12) TBS

After Steve tells Roger that he has outgrown him, Roger hooks up with a 9-year-old (voice of Patton Oswalt) who wants an E.T.-type alien of his own. And Stan and Francine go crazy when they learn that their favorite soft drink is being discontinued. Peter (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Graves
Peter Graves Dies at 83

Golden Globe-winning actor Peter Graves, best known for his roles in the TV series Mission: Impossib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Aurness
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: March 14, 2010
  • Profession: Actor