Peter Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Fonda

Birth Name: Peter Henry Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 23, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ron Perlman

Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's next mega criminal when it returns on Feb. 1 behind the Super Bowl. Perlman will appear as Luther Braxton, a meticulous thief who plans his internatio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
Peter Fonda Still Cycles Cross Country
00:55 — “Easy Rider” badass Peter Fonda tells us he still rides cross country! Question is, does he stay at fancy hotels on his route, or would he actually st (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Trailer 1
02:15 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Exclusive Featurette - Blues Time
02:09 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
3: 10 to Yuma TMC

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00pm
Ghost Rider SPIKE

Johnny Blaze,a daredevil biker sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter in this Marvel Comics adaptation.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
Ghost Rider SPIKE

Johnny Blaze,a daredevil biker sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter in this Marvel Comics adaptation.

I’ll Watch528 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Chris Bauer
Hawaii Five-0: Surf's Up True Blood's Chris Bauer

True Blood's Chris Bauer is taking a vacation from Bon Temps to appear on Hawaii Five-0, Vulture rep…

Meredith Monroe
Dawson's Creek's Meredith Monroe Cashes In on Hawaii Five-0

Meredith Monroe will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0, Entertainment Weekly report…

Alex O' Loughlin, Daniela Ruah
Aloha, Kensi! CBS Plans NCIS: Los Angeles-Hawaii Five-0 Crossover

Surf's up for NCIS: Los Angeles' Kensi Blye: She is heading to Oahu this fall as part of a NCIS: LA-…

Peter Fonda
Keck's Exclusives! Peter Fonda Rides Into Hawaii Five-0

Hawaii Five-0 is getting a visit from an Easy Rider. Peter Fonda, star of the 1969 counterculture cl…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the Easy Rider director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Henry Fonda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 23, 1940, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer