Peter Fonda Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Henry Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 23, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.22 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Fonda Photos

  • Peter Fonda and Bridget Fonda - The "Three Generations of Fonda on Film" benefit at the Woodruff Arts Center in Atlanta, May 13, 2008
    Photo By: Ben Rose/WireImage.com
  • Peter Fonda & Jane Fonda - The Film Society of Lincoln Center Gala Tribute to Jane Fonda - 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Californication - Season 3 - "So Here's the Thing ..." - Kathleen Turner and Peter Fonda
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • The Gathering - Peter Fonda as Thomas Carrier
    Photo By: Jan Thjis/Lifetime Television

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop