Peter Falk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Michael Falk

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: June 23, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Falk

Columbo Star Peter Falk Dies at 83

Columbo star Peter Falk, who won four Emmys for playing the absent-minded detective, has died. He was 83.Falk died at his Beverly Hills home Thursday evening, his family said in a statement. Falk had suffered from dementia, a result of a series of de… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 9:00pm
The Princess BrideNew POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

I’ll Watch913 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lie to Me
Lie to Me Boss: We've Made Promises for Season 4

Lie to Me's Season 3 finale dares to ask the question: What if Facebook founder Mark Zuckerberg had…

Peter Falk
Judge Places Columbo's Peter Falk in Conservatorship

A judge's ruling leaves Columbo star Peter Falk's wife in complete control of his affairs and allows…

Peter Falk
Peter Falk Has Alzheimer's, Claims Daughter

According to a document filed by Peter Falk's daughter, the Columbo star and four-time Emmy winner i…

Paul Reiser
Paul Reiser Plans Sitcom Return

Paul Reiser is mad about cars. Or, more specifically, a car dealership. OK, even more to the point,…

Peter Falk
The Case of the Missing Peter Falk

If you're a Peter Falk fan, you may be wondering why the five-time Emmy winner hasn't been gracing t…

Paul Reiser
Paul Reiser Is Mad About Peter Falk

For Paul Reiser, landing Peter Falk to play his pop in The Thing About My Folks (opening Sept. 16 in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Michael Falk
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: June 23, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more