Peter Falk Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Michael Falk

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1927, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Falk
Columbo Star Peter Falk Dies at 83

Columbo star Peter Falk, who won four Emmys for playing the absent-minded detective, has died. He wa…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me Boss: We've Made Promises for Season 4

Lie to Me's Season 3 finale dares to ask the question: What if Facebook founder Mark Zuckerberg had…

Peter Falk
Judge Places Columbo's Peter Falk in Conservatorship

A judge's ruling leaves Columbo star Peter Falk's wife in complete control of his affairs and allows…

Peter Falk
Peter Falk Has Alzheimer's, Claims Daughter

According to a document filed by Peter Falk's daughter, the Columbo star and four-time Emmy winner i…

Paul Reiser
Paul Reiser Plans Sitcom Return

Paul Reiser is mad about cars. Or, more specifically, a car dealership. OK, even more to the point,…

Peter Falk
The Case of the Missing Peter Falk

If you're a Peter Falk fan, you may be wondering why the five-time Emmy winner hasn't been gracing t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:55am
Next STARZ

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:40pm
Undisputed ENCRe

A heavyweight title holder (Ving Rhames) takes on a prison champion (Wesley Snipes) in a penitentiary showdown. Mendy: Peter Falk. Mercker: Michael Rooker. Chuy: Jon Seda. Mingo: Wes Studi. Ratbag: Fisher Stevens. Yank: Dayton Collie. Darlene: Amy Aquino (more…)