Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 8:30am
The Station Agent TMC

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

Sat Apr 18 5:15pm
Game of ThronesThe Wars to Come(Season 5, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 5 premiere, Varys struggles to convince Tyrion to think outside the box while discussing a potential occupant of the Iron Throne. Meanwhile, Stannis leans on Jon to secure loyalty from a rival; Daenerys ignores tradition to remain on her prog (more…)

Sun Apr 19 1:15am
Game of ThronesThe Wars to Come(Season 5, Episode 1) HBO

In the Season 5 premiere, Varys struggles to convince Tyrion to think outside the box while discussing a potential occupant of the Iron Throne. Meanwhile, Stannis leans on Jon to secure loyalty from a rival; Daenerys ignores tradition to remain on her prog (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Will Tyrion Die? Game of Thrones Director Teases "Massive" Finale

Game of Thrones has already broken many of its rules this season. What's one more?Fans of HBO's epi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »