Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(310 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Why Game of Thrones Will Dominate the Emmys Until It Ends

You know that moment when you realize something inevitable is about to happen and you just have to sit there and accept it? You're like, "Oh, sh--," and time kind of slows down for a second? It happened to me during the Emmys last year. Yes, it's rid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angry Birds Movie Gets Cast
00:40 — Sony Pictures and Rovio revealed the voice cast for the animated Angry Birds film today. It includes Peter Dinklage, Jason Sudeikis, and Maya Rudolph.
New Halo Announcements/Halo Wars 2 and Quantum Break Release Date
02:59 — New Halo announcements reveal Halo Wars 2 development and Quantum Break gets an official release date. Plus, Scalebound gets a release window and Pete (more…)
Bungie Explains Why Destiny Ditched Peter Dinklage
01:05 — An increased emphasis on story means the studio needs someone who can be available more readily.
Smoking in Bed
00:46 — Peter can’t stop smoking, even in bed.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7448 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:30pm
Family GuySecondhand Spoke(Season 12, Episode 15) TBS

After Peter begins smoking, an advertising exec enlists him to be the face of his anti-smoking campaign, under one condition: Peter can't give up the habit. Meanwhile, Stewie steps in to help Chris battle school bullies.

I’ll Watch846 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:59pm
Pixels STARZ

When aliens mistake images of 1980s arcade games as a sign of aggression, they attack Earth with evil versions of Pac-Man, Donkey Kong and other video-game characters. In response, the U.S. president asks his old gamer pals to battle the invaders.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Are the Three Heads of the Dragon?

Will Jon, Tyrion or Bran join Daenerys as the prophesied dragon riders?