Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(303 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner and Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: See Who Survived the Battle of the Bastards

Battle of the Bastards. Snowbowl. Whatever you want to call it, Game of Thrones finally gave us the Jon (Kit Harington) vs. Ramsay (Iwan Rheon) war we've been waiting for. So how did the Battle of the Bastards compare to "Hardhome" and "Blackwater"?… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Williams: Everyone Thinks I’m Peter Dinklage
01:08 — Brad Williams talks to our photog about how people constantly confuse him for Peter Dinklage but that’s not the only person people confuse him with.
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Leslie Jones Dishes On "Surreal" "Ghostbusters" Reboot
01:36 — Hear why the "Ghostbusters" star says the all-female cast remake was overdue! Plus, Jones opens up on "Naked and Afraid: Celebrity Edition" with Peter (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 1:15am
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO2

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell.

I’ll Watch1489 Watching
Sat Jun 25 12:35pm
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBOSGe

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell.

I’ll Watch1489 Watching
Sat Jun 25 5:45pm
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO2

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell.

I’ll Watch1489 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Are the Three Heads of the Dragon?

Will Jon, Tyrion or Bran join Daenerys as the prophesied dragon riders?