Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(287 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Why Daenerys Likely Isn't the Last Targaryen After All

A lot has been made on Game of Thrones of Daenerys (Emilia Clarke) allegedly being the last Targaryen to survive Robert Baratheon's (Mark Addy) quest to wipe out the bloodline. But what if Dany's family is still out there - and hiding right underneat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
Destinations of Season 2
06:33 — Journey to some of the breathtaking worlds created for Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones,' including Harrenhal, Dragonstone and Pyke.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Iceland
03:01 — A visit to 'Game of Thrones' frigid location shoot in Iceland where cast and crew battle the elements while filming Season 2.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Belfast
02:02 — Journey to Northern Ireland for this look at the breathtaking locations used in the hit HBO series 'Game of Thrones.'

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Door(Season 6, Episode 5) HBOEAL

Sansa confronts Littlefinger about what he knew of Ramsay's intentions; Arya gets an opportunity to prove herself; Bran is transported to a dangerous place; Tyrion envisions an unusual alliance; Brienne undertakes an important new mission.

I’ll Watch887 Watching
Wed May 25 2:45am
Game of ThronesThe Door(Season 6, Episode 5) HBOEAL

Sansa confronts Littlefinger about what he knew of Ramsay's intentions; Arya gets an opportunity to prove herself; Bran is transported to a dangerous place; Tyrion envisions an unusual alliance; Brienne undertakes an important new mission.

I’ll Watch887 Watching
Wed May 25 8:00pm
The Station Agent FLIXe

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

I’ll Watch165 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Cunningham, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: [SPOILER] Is Back, But Is It Too Late?

This is the episode we've all been waiting for

Why Cersei Is Going to Die on Game of Thrones — and Who Will Kill Her!

Will Jaime add Queenslayer to his list of titles?

Here's How Game of Thrones Season 6 Begins

Check out the first shot from the new episode

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

Peter DInklage
Watch Peter Dinklage and Cecily Strong Get Confused by Windows in These New SNL Promos

Game of Thorns sounds awesome though, right?

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage to Host Saturday Night Live

Find out when the Game of Thrones star will appear

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who's a Secret Targaryen?

We break down why Jon, Tryion and Hodor - yes, Hodor - may actually be related to Daenerys Targaryen