Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conleth Hill, Peter Dinklage

Game of Thrones Scoop: Tyrion May Join Forces with Daenerys

Westeros is not necessarily besteros!When Game of Thrones returns for its fifth season on Sunday (9/8c, HBO), Tyrion Lannister (Peter Dinklage) and a few others have made it across the Narrow Sea to join Daenerys Targaryen (Emilia Clarke) on the east… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 5:50pm
Game of ThronesHigh Sparrow(Season 5, Episode 3) HBOSGe

Cersei meets the High Sparrow after learning of a clergyman's embarrassing tale. Meanwhile, Davos talks to Jon about the future of Winterfell, where Ramsay Snow has just learned the identity of his future bride; Arya grows impatient doing menial tasks in t (more…)

Sun May 3 8:00pm
Game of ThronesHigh Sparrow(Season 5, Episode 3) HBO2e

Cersei meets the High Sparrow after learning of a clergyman's embarrassing tale. Meanwhile, Davos talks to Jon about the future of Winterfell, where Ramsay Snow has just learned the identity of his future bride; Arya grows impatient doing menial tasks in t (more…)

Sun May 3 9:00pm
Game of ThronesSons of the HarpyNew(Season 5, Episode 4) HBO

Jaime and Bronn sneak into Dorne by sea, but their arrival isn't the secret they'd hoped it would be. Meanwhile, Sansa discusses her future with Littlefinger; Jon is tempted by Melisandre; and Tyrion has a new traveling companion on his way to Meereen.

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Will Tyrion Die? Game of Thrones Director Teases "Massive" Finale

Game of Thrones has already broken many of its rules this season. What's one more?Fans of HBO's epi…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (261 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »