Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(311 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Why Game of Thrones Will Dominate the Emmys Until It Ends

You know that moment when you realize something inevitable is about to happen and you just have to sit there and accept it? You're like, "Oh, sh--," and time kind of slows down for a second? It happened to me during the Emmys last year. Yes, it's rid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales from Set: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau on "Game of Thrones"
01:20 — Game of Thrones' Nikolaj Coster-Waldau talks about how he and Peter Dinklage failed hard with their on-set prank idea.
2012 Golden Globes: Peter Dinklage
00:58 — The Golden Globe winner talks accepting his award on behalf of his "Game of Thrones" castmates and more.
2011 Emmys: "Game of Thrones"
04:42 — Hear from Emmy winner Peter Dinklage and more about what's coming up in the second season of the epic HBO series.
Saint John of Las Vegas - Trailer 1
02:32 — An ex-gambler is lured back into the game by a veteran insurance-fraud investigator.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Elf CMT

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7451 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:30pm
Elf CMT

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7451 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Are the Three Heads of the Dragon?

Will Jon, Tyrion or Bran join Daenerys as the prophesied dragon riders?