Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(310 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Why Game of Thrones Will Dominate the Emmys Until It Ends

You know that moment when you realize something inevitable is about to happen and you just have to sit there and accept it? You're like, "Oh, sh--," and time kind of slows down for a second? It happened to me during the Emmys last year. Yes, it's rid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saint John of Las Vegas - Trailer 1
02:32 — An ex-gambler is lured back into the game by a veteran insurance-fraud investigator.
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Weekend Update: David Ortiz's Post-Retirement Plans
04:08 — David "Big Papi" Ortiz (Kenan Thompson) chats about his post-retirement plans, including being spokesman for Welp, BeeWorld and Super Chunky Cheesy Bi (more…)
Weekend Update: Pete Davidson On Hulk Hogan
03:17 — Pete Davidson weighs in on Hulk Hogan's $140 million victory against Gawker.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:55am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7447 Watching
Wed Aug 24 6:20pm
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7447 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7447 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Are the Three Heads of the Dragon?

Will Jon, Tyrion or Bran join Daenerys as the prophesied dragon riders?