Peter Dinklage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(310 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Why Game of Thrones Will Dominate the Emmys Until It Ends

You know that moment when you realize something inevitable is about to happen and you just have to sit there and accept it? You're like, "Oh, sh--," and time kind of slows down for a second? It happened to me during the Emmys last year. Yes, it's rid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Halo Announcements/Halo Wars 2 and Quantum Break Release Date
02:59 — New Halo announcements reveal Halo Wars 2 development and Quantum Break gets an official release date. Plus, Scalebound gets a release window and Pete (more…)
Bungie Explains Why Destiny Ditched Peter Dinklage
01:05 — An increased emphasis on story means the studio needs someone who can be available more readily.
Bungie Talks Peter Dinklage Ditch & GTA 5 Sells 54 Million Copies
03:41 — Bungie explains removal of Peter Dinklage in Destiny and GTA 5 has sold 54 million copies. Plus, Final Fantasy 15 screenshots showcase new locales an (more…)
Melissa McCarthy Hung Out of a Car to Scream Hello at Peter Dinklage
02:14 — Melissa McCarthy chats with Jimmy about her film The Boss and what happened when she yelled from a car after her co-star Peter Dinklage at a New York (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:20pm
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7447 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7447 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:30pm
Family GuySecondhand Spoke(Season 12, Episode 15) TBS

After Peter begins smoking, an advertising exec enlists him to be the face of his anti-smoking campaign, under one condition: Peter can't give up the habit. Meanwhile, Stewie steps in to help Chris battle school bullies.

I’ll Watch846 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
  • Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Are the Three Heads of the Dragon?

Will Jon, Tyrion or Bran join Daenerys as the prophesied dragon riders?