Peter Coyote Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Coyote

Birth Name: Rachmil Pinchus Ben Mosha Cohon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 10, 1941, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Coyote

Exclusive: Peter Coyote to Play Daniel's Dad on Perception

TV veteran Peter Coyote will guest-star on Season 3 of Perception, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Daniel Pierce (Eric McCormack) is in for a surprise when his father, James Alan Pierce (Coyote) comes to town with some stunning ne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sphere - Trailer
01:27 — A team of scientists discover and investigate a spacecraft that has been at the bottom of the ocean for 300 years. If anything has survived, its gotta (more…)
Bon Voyage
02:24
Crooked Hearts - Official Trailer
01:39 — A family is torn apart by contention between father and son.
Terminal Justice: Cybertech P.D. - Official Trailer
01:11 — On court action combined with off court drama make this an exciting look at big time college hoops. Story focuses on the recruitment of 'blue chip' pr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 12:45pm
A Walk to Remember TBS

A romance blossoms between a popular high-school senior and a quiet preacher's daughter.

I’ll Watch1739 Watching
Sat Apr 30 9:00pm
The National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Morning of Creation (1946-1980)(Season 1, Episode 6) PBS

The series finale covers the years 1946-80. Following World War II, the parks see a dramatic increase in visitors, resulting in a billion-dollar campaign to improve facilities and infrastructure. Also: Lancelot Jones, the grandson of a slave, sells his fam (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun May 1 12:00am
A Walk to Remember TBS

A romance blossoms between a popular high-school senior and a quiet preacher's daughter.

I’ll Watch1739 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Coyote
Intelligence Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes His Debut as Lillian's Father

Intelligence is about to dig deep in the life of its guarded leader Lillian Strand (Marg Helgenberge…

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Dust cloud approaching, Boise City, Oklahoma, April 15, 1935
Ken Burns Explores the Great Depression in The Dust Bowl

The iconic photos from the southern plains states during the Great Depression say it all: the haunte…

Terrence Howard
Cheers & Jeers: Terrence Howard Lays Down the Law

Cheers to Terrence Howard for his passionate performance on Law & Order: Los Angeles.Want more Cheer…

Peter Coyote
VIDEO: Exclusive First Look at Peter Coyote on Law & Order: Los Angeles

Following in the footsteps of former senator Fred Thompson and Sam Waterston, Peter Coyote steps int…

Peter Coyote
Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes for a Very NCIS Christmas

Peter Coyote, whose most recent TV gigs have included Brothers & Sisters (as Nora's pre-Treat Willia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachmil Pinchus Ben Mosha Cohon
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 10, 1941, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director