Peter Coyote Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachmil Pinchus Ben Mosha Cohon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 10, 1941, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Coyote
Exclusive: Peter Coyote to Play Daniel's Dad on Perception

TV veteran Peter Coyote will guest-star on Season 3 of Perception, TVGuide.com has learned…

Peter Coyote
Intelligence Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes His Debut as Lillian's Father

Intelligence is about to dig deep in the life of its guarded leader Lillian Strand (Marg H…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:30am
Outrageous Fortune TMC

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Sun Mar 8 1:30pm
A Walk to Remember ABCFAM

A romance blossoms between a popular 18-year-old boy and a quiet preacher's daughter. Shane West, Mandy Moore. Hunter: Al Thompson. Rev. Sullivan: Peter Coyote. Dean: Clayne Crawford. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Mon Mar 9 5:00am
The Twilight ZoneShadow Play Syfy

In a remake of “Shadow Play,” a condemned man (Peter Coyote) claims that everyone is part of his nightmare and will cease to exist if he is executed. Ritchie: Guy Boyd. Erin: Janet Eilber. Carol: Deborah May.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop