Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Girl Who Waited(Season 6, Episode 10) BBC

The Doctor and Rory must rescue Amy, who has been quarantined in an alien hospital.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe God Complex(Season 6, Episode 11) BBC

The time-travelers arrive at a mysterious hotel that houses their deepest fears.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent