Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

World War Z - Trailer
02:20 — Ten years after the world wide Zombies epidemic, World War Z, Maz Brooks searches the world for stories and experiences from those who survived.
World War Z - Trailer
02:20 — Ten years after the world wide Zombies epidemic, World War Z, Maz Brooks searches the world for stories and experiences from those who survived.
World War Z - Trailer
02:20 — Ten years after the world wide Zombies epidemic, World War Z, Maz Brooks searches the world for stories and experiences from those who survived.
World War Z - Trailer
02:20 — Ten years after the world wide Zombies epidemic, World War Z, Maz Brooks searches the world for stories and experiences from those who survived.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 12:15pm
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon May 9 8:40am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed May 11 11:00am
Max FLIXe

John Cusack as a fictional, one-armed Jewish art dealer who does his best to nurture the dreams of a fellow WWI vet: Adolf Hitler (Noah Taylor). Controversial, to say the least, but first-time director Menno Meyjes deserves credit for trying. Budapest subs (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »