Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6 Insider: Who Is the Doctor?
03:28 — Get an inside look at The Doctor, featuring exclusive interviews with stars Matt Smith and Karen Gillan plus Executive Producer and Lead Writer Steven (more…)
Getting On, Season 1: Invitation to the Set
01:32 — Join the cast and crew of 'Getting On' on the set of this HBO comedy series.
Doctor Who Confidential: An Inside Look At the Daleks
14:15 — Leading up the 50th Anniversary, revisit the Series 5 episode “Victory of the Daleks”, written by Mark Gatiss, and take a look behind-the-scenes, incl (more…)
Doctor Who Exclusive: Writing the New Season
02:14 — Lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat shares his approach to the new season and writing for a new Doctor.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00am
Doctor WhoNew Earth(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Rose and the Doctor visit New Earth in the far future, where they come across an unexpected enemy and a luxurious hospital filled with gruesome secrets.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00am
Doctor WhoTooth and Claw(Season 2, Episode 2) BBC

The Empire of the Wolf threatens Queen Victoria's (Pauline Collins) safety. Rose and the Doctor try to protect her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Tue Aug 2 9:00am
Doctor WhoSchool Reunion(Season 2, Episode 3) BBC

Bat-like creatures are haunting a contemporary London school. While investigating, the Doctor runs into an old friend, Sarah Jane Smith (Elisabeth Sladen), who's already on the case.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »