Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In the Loop - Exclusive Clip - Phone Etiquette
00:47 — The US and British governments inner workings are parodied.
In The Loop - Trailer
02:19 — The British Secretary of State for International Development tries to stop the US President and UK Prime Minister from starting a war.
In The Loop - Exclusive Scene
03:13 — The British Secretary of State for International Development tries to stop the US President and UK Prime Minister from starting a war.
World War Z - Clip - Broken Mirror
00:54 — A new movie from director Marc Forster, starring Brad Pitt.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:30pm
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Daughter(Season 4, Episode 6) BBC

The TARDIS takes the Doctor, Martha and Donna to the planet Messaline, where the Doctor's DNA is used to create a daughter while a war rages between humans and the Hath. Jenny: Georgia Moffett.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:30am
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »