Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Wife(Season 6, Episode 4) BBC

The Doctor endangers his companions and the TARDIS by following a Time Lord's distress call.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe Rebel Flesh(Season 6, Episode 5) BBC

The TARDIS brings the Doctor, Amy and Rory to a futuristic factory on Earth where cloned humans are tasked with dangerous jobs, and a solar event affects the status quo.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Almost People(Season 6, Episode 6) BBC

The Doctor urges cooperation between the factory workers and the doppelgangers to overcome a crisis of their own making.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet