Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who’s Peter Capaldi: Maisie Williams Is “Frightening”
01:36 — Watch why ‘Dr. Who’ star Peter Capaldi is calling the ‘Game of Thrones’ actress “frightening”.
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi Dishes On the 12th Doctor and LEGO Dimensions
12:13 — The Doctor himself on Who as a playable character in LEGO Dimensions, his take on the character, and what may be ahead.
Doctor Who Cast Discusses Potential for Movie
02:31 — Steven Moffat, Peter Capaldi and the rest of the Who cast talk about the chances of a Who film.
In the Loop - Exclusive Clip - Phone Etiquette
00:47 — The US and British governments inner workings are parodied.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:30pm
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Daughter(Season 4, Episode 6) BBC

The TARDIS takes the Doctor, Martha and Donna to the planet Messaline, where the Doctor's DNA is used to create a daughter while a war rages between humans and the Hath. Jenny: Georgia Moffett.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:30am
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch352 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans