Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who’s Peter Capaldi: Maisie Williams Is “Frightening”
01:36 — Watch why ‘Dr. Who’ star Peter Capaldi is calling the ‘Game of Thrones’ actress “frightening”.
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi Dishes On the 12th Doctor and LEGO Dimensions
12:13 — The Doctor himself on Who as a playable character in LEGO Dimensions, his take on the character, and what may be ahead.
Doctor Who Cast Discusses Potential for Movie
02:31 — Steven Moffat, Peter Capaldi and the rest of the Who cast talk about the chances of a Who film.
In the Loop - Exclusive Clip - Phone Etiquette
00:47 — The US and British governments inner workings are parodied.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00am
Doctor WhoMidnight(Season 4, Episode 10) BBC

Vacation plans go awry for the Doctor when he joins tourists on a flight over the crystalline planet Midnight, where the passengers encounter a malevolent force.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
Doctor WhoTurn Left(Season 4, Episode 11) BBC

The established timeline unravels after Donna meets a fortune teller, and Rose Tyler returns with dire warnings about Donna and the fate of the universe.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Stolen Earth(Season 4, Episode 12) BBC

The Earth gets hijacked and relocated by a new Dalek empire, prompting the Doctor's allies---Rose Tyler, Sarah Jane Smith, Capt. Jack Harkness and Martha Jones---to band together while an old enemy lurks behind the scenes.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting