Peter Capaldi Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Capaldi

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Maisie Williams, <em>Doctor Who</em>

Doctor Who Sneak Peek: Maisie Williams Is a Viking!

We're finally getting a longer look at Maisie Williams' highly anticipated guest role on Doctor Who. On Saturday's episode, "The Girl Who Died," Williams plays a girl named Ashildre, who is one of several Vikings tasked with defending themselves agai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00am
Doctor WhoClosing Time(Season 6, Episode 12) BBC

A silver rat in a department store causes trouble for the Doctor during his visit with an old friend.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe Wedding of River Song(Season 6, Episode 13) BBC

History is out of sorts on the day the Doctor is supposed to die.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind