Peter CapaldiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman
Doctor Who: Is Clara Leaving the Series After the Christmas Special? We'll Find Out Soon

Now that Thanksgiving has come and gone, lots of people have turned their attention to won…

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Daughter(Season 4, Episode 6) BBC

The TARDIS takes the Doctor, Martha and Donna to the planet Messaline, where the Doctor's DNA is used to create a daughter while a war rages between humans and the Hath. Jenny: Georgia Moffett.

Thu Jan 29 11:00am
Doctor WhoThe Unicorn and the Wasp(Season 4, Episode 7) BBC

Donna and the Doctor travel to 1926, where they meet the revered crime novelist Agatha Christie (Fenella Woolgar) and stumble into a murder mystery.

Fri Jan 30 10:00am
Doctor WhoSilence in the Library(Season 4, Episode 8) BBC

Mysterious shadows menace an abandoned library, the latest destination for Donna and the Doctor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop