Peter Capaldi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman
Doctor Who: Is Clara Leaving the Series After the Christmas Special? We'll Find Out Soon

Now that Thanksgiving has come and gone, lots of people have turned their attention to won…

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Stolen Earth(Season 4, Episode 12) BBC

The Earth gets hijacked and relocated by a new Dalek empire, prompting the Doctor's allies---Rose Tyler, Sarah Jane Smith, Capt. Jack Harkness and Martha Jones---to band together while an old enemy lurks behind the scenes.

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
Doctor WhoJourney's End(Season 4, Episode 13) BBC

Season 4 concludes with the Doctor's companions making a last stand against Davros and the Daleks with the Doctor and the TARDIS both out of commission. Freema Agyeman, Billie Piper.

Sun Mar 1 11:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Next Doctor BBC

The Doctor visits London in 1851, where he encounters another Time Lord, along with some Cybermen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop