Peter Capaldi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman
Doctor Who: Is Clara Leaving the Series After the Christmas Special? We'll Find Out Soon

Now that Thanksgiving has come and gone, lots of people have turned their attention to won…

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Doctor WhoNightmare in Silver(Season 7, Episode 13) BBC

The Doctor and Clara arrive at the dilapidated theme park Hedgewick's World and are confronted by the Cybermen.

Thu Mar 5 4:45pm
The Fifth Estate SHO

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Doctor WhoRobot of Sherwood(Season 8, Episode 3) BBC

The Doctor joins forces with Robin Hood when robots threaten Sherwood Forest. Together, they work to end the evil reign of the Sheriff of Nottingham.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop