Peter Capaldi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 14, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman
Doctor Who: Is Clara Leaving the Series After the Christmas Special? We'll Find Out Soon

Now that Thanksgiving has come and gone, lots of people have turned their attention to won…

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Doctor WhoHide(Season 7, Episode 10) BBC

The Doctor and Clara visit an isolated mansion located on a moor that is allegedly haunted. There, they meet a ghost hunter and a psychic who are searching for the Witch of the Well.

Wed Mar 4 7:50pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Doctor WhoNightmare in Silver(Season 7, Episode 13) BBC

The Doctor and Clara arrive at the dilapidated theme park Hedgewick's World and are confronted by the Cybermen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop