Peter Boyle Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Boyle

Although Boyle came to showbiz later in life, his distinctive working-class looks and impressive versatility made him an in-demand character actor. After honing his skills on stage, he made his first big impression as a violent factory worker in 1970's Joe… (more)

Birth Name: Peter Boyle Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: December 12, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Rosenthal

Phil Rosenthal: Exporting Raymond Isn't Just for Fans of Everybody Loves Raymond

When Everybody Loves Raymond creator Phil Rosenthal was asked to help adapt the show for a Russian audience, he was ecstatic. But that feeling didn't last long."I was quite flattered that the Russians would want me to go, until I heard that I needed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Prayer for the Dying
On the run from his past, an ex-IRA assassin tries to leave the killing behind. A mob leader coerces him into killing one last time for a promise of f (more…)
T-Ball
06:48 — Ray is mortified, when Debra gets into a fight with an officious parent at Ally's T-ball game, who accuses her of bringing an unhealthy snack for the (more…)
Cousin Gerard
Ray is mortified when he hires his overwhelmingly annoying cousin Gerard to assist him and Debra points out how alike the two men are.
Somebody Hates Raymond
09:53 — Ray is dumbfounded when he finds out that Jerry Musso, a local sports radio broadcaster, can't stand him, much to Robert's delight.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 8:48pm
Everybody Loves RaymondMeant to Be(Season 5, Episode 4) TVLAND

Ray and Frank warn Robert not to tell Amy about his time with Stefania in Italy and about his seeing Joanne again. Of course, he doesn't listen to them. Amy: Monica Horan. Joanne: Suzie Plakson. Suzy: Susan Varon. Fogagnolo: David Proval. Robert: Brad Garr (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Thu Feb 23 9:25pm
Everybody Loves RaymondPet Cemetery(Season 5, Episode 5) TVLAND

Ray loses Ally's pet hamster and frantically searches the house to find it, only to discover it in a most unlikely place. Ally: Madylin Sweeten. Ray: Ray Romano. Debra: Patricia Heaton.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Fri Feb 24 1:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondFighting In-Laws(Season 5, Episode 9) TVLAND

Debra's parents (Robert Culp, Katherine Helmond) visit on Thanksgiving and Ray learns a surprising secret about them. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen
Tim Allen to Host TV Land Awards

Tim Allen will host the 8th annual TV Land Awards, the network announced."Tim Allen is a versatile a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Boyle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: December 12, 2006
  • Profession: Actor