Peter Boyle Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Boyle

Although Boyle came to showbiz later in life, his distinctive working-class looks and impressive versatility made him an in-demand character actor. After honing his skills on stage, he made his first big impression as a violent factory worker in 1970's Joe… (more)

Birth Name: Peter Boyle Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: December 12, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Rosenthal

Phil Rosenthal: Exporting Raymond Isn't Just for Fans of Everybody Loves Raymond

When Everybody Loves Raymond creator Phil Rosenthal was asked to help adapt the show for a Russian audience, he was ecstatic. But that feeling didn't last long."I was quite flattered that the Russians would want me to go, until I heard that I needed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everybody Loves Raymond Season 1
It never stops for successful sports writer Ray Barone, whose oddball family life consists of a fed up wife, overbearing parents, and an older brother (more…)
Everybody Loves Raymond Season 2
It never stops for successful sports writer Ray Barone, whose oddball family life consists of a fed up wife, overbearing parents, and an older brother (more…)
Everybody Loves Raymond Season 3
It never stops for successful sports writer Ray Barone, whose oddball family life consists of a fed up wife, overbearing parents, and an older brother (more…)
The Santa Clause - Official Trailer
02:20 — Scott Calvin is a divorced father whose strained relationship with his son, Charlie, begins to mend only after a bizarre twist of fate transforms him (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 1:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondProdigal Son(Season 4, Episode 14) TVLAND

Ally draws a picture of her dad burning in hell, where Frank told her Ray is going because he doesn't attend church. Father Hubley: Charles Durning. Garvin: Len Lesser. Stan: Victor Raider-Wexler. Ally: Madylin Sweeten. Frank: Peter Boyle. Ray: Ray Romano (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sat Mar 25 1:30am
Everybody Loves RaymondRobert's Rodeo(Season 4, Episode 16) TVLAND

Everybody is concerned about Robert when he lands in the hospital after being gored by a bull during a raid on an illegal rodeo. Amy: Monica Horan. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Nurse: Chirsty L. Medrano. Robert: Brad Garrett. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Sat Mar 25 5:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondTasteless Frank(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Marie believes she is losing her ability to cook after Frank puts salt on her lasagna.

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen
Tim Allen to Host TV Land Awards

Tim Allen will host the 8th annual TV Land Awards, the network announced."Tim Allen is a versatile a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Boyle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: December 12, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns