Peter Boyle Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Boyle

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although Boyle came to showbiz later in life, his distinctive working-class looks and impressive versatility made him an in-demand character actor. After honing his skills on stage, he made his first big impression as a violent factory worker in 1970's Joe… (more)

Birth Name: Peter Boyle Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: October 18, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Rosenthal
Phil Rosenthal: Exporting Raymond Isn't Just for Fans of Everybody Loves Raymond

When Everybody Loves Raymond creator Phil Rosenthal was asked to help adapt the show for a Russian a…

Tim Allen
Tim Allen to Host TV Land Awards

Tim Allen will host the 8th annual TV Land Awards, the network announced."Tim Allen is a versatile a…

A Comedy Pulse Thursdays on NBC

Peter Boyle's death reminds me of something else that recently passed away… the sitcom."Hi honey, I'…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondRay's on TV TVLAND

Ray (Ray Romano) goes on TV for the first time, and he's anything but an unqualified success, according to his loved ones. Roy Firestone and James Worthy appear as themselves.

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondPing Pong(Season 3, Episode 13) TVLAND

Ray's told that the only time he ever beat his father (Peter Boyle) at Ping-Pong was because the old man let him win, so he demands a rematch. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.

Sat Mar 28 10:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondBoob Job(Season 4, Episode 1) TVLAND

Debra considers getting breast implants after Ray gushes about another woman's surgically enhanced bosom. Cheryl: Meeghan Holaway. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Frank: Peter Boyle. Ray: Ray Romano.