Peter Boyle Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Boyle

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although Boyle came to showbiz later in life, his distinctive working-class looks and impressive versatility made him an in-demand character actor. After honing his skills on stage, he made his first big impression as a violent factory worker in 1970's Joe… (more)

Birth Name: Peter Boyle Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: October 18, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Rosenthal
Phil Rosenthal: Exporting Raymond Isn't Just for Fans of Everybody Loves Raymond

When Everybody Loves Raymond creator Phil Rosenthal was asked to help adapt the show for a Russian a…

Tim Allen
Tim Allen to Host TV Land Awards

Tim Allen will host the 8th annual TV Land Awards, the network announced."Tim Allen is a versatile a…

A Comedy Pulse Thursdays on NBC

Peter Boyle's death reminds me of something else that recently passed away… the sitcom."Hi honey, I'…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:20am
Everybody Loves RaymondThank You Notes TVLAND

Marie instantly tries to get the upper hand in her relationship with her new daughter-in-law when Amy and Robert return from their honeymoon, but Debra steps in, determined to stop Marie's meddling once and for all, which horrifies the guys. Lee: Debra Moo (more…)

Sat Mar 28 1:24am
Everybody Loves RaymondLatenessNew NIK

Ray claims that Debra is always late on purpose, so he threatens to leave her behind if she's not ready on time for an important sports banquet they plan to attend. Bernie: Tom McGowan. Andy: Andy Kindler.

Sat Mar 28 2:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondHome from School(Season 8, Episode 1) TVLAND

Michael claims to be sick for the third day in a row and refuses to go to school, so Ray takes his son to work with him in hopes of boring him so much that he'll want to return to the classroom. Michael: Sullivan Sweeten. Ally: Madylin Sweeten.