Peter Berg Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Berg

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Berg

Peter Berg Semi-Apologizes for Slamming Caitlyn Jenner, Says He Was Just Supporting Vets

Caitlyn Jenner may have received two standing ovations from the audience at the ESPY Awards Wednesday night, but one prominent figure in the entertainment industry isn't applauding. Peter Berg, who directed the film version of Friday Night Lights and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Invitation to the Set
01:45 — Introducing the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York.
The Leftovers: Trailer
01:35 — Follow the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York after a global event caused the unexplainable disappearan (more…)
Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson stars in HBO's 'Ballers' about the whirlwind lifestyle of current and former NFL players in Miami.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEast of Dillon(Season 4, Episode 1) ESPNCLS

In the fourth-season premiere, Eric assembles his new team, the East Dillon Lions. Meanwhile, Tami tries to adapt to the new atmosphere in West Dillon; Matt deals with the realities of life as a townie; and Riggins struggles with college.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsAfter the Fall(Season 4, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The Lions gain a star player after a West Dillon controversy; Eric tries to pick up his team's spirits; Tami makes a decision that ruffles feathers; Matt has a run-in with a local artist; and Riggins finds a new place to live.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Friday Night LightsIn the Skin of a Lion(Season 4, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Financial matters come between Eric and Tami; the conflict between Vince and Luke affects the team; Riggins pitches in to help Eric condition the players; and Julie resists going to church.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Scandal
Ask Matt: The Scandal Hiatus, Carrie Preston and Good Wife, Sound of Music, Following

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Annou…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, TVGuide.com has learned. The pilot starre…

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Movie Not Happening, Executive Producer Says

Sorry, y'all! After years of talk about a possible Friday Night Lights movie to pick up where the ac…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Brad Zuriff
Ray Donovan Producer Bryan Zuriff Sentenced in Gambling Case

Former Ray Donovan executive producer Bryan Zuriff has been sentenced to six months of home confinem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »