Peter Berg Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Berg

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Berg

Peter Berg Semi-Apologizes for Slamming Caitlyn Jenner, Says He Was Just Supporting Vets

Caitlyn Jenner may have received two standing ovations from the audience at the ESPY Awards Wednesday night, but one prominent figure in the entertainment industry isn't applauding. Peter Berg, who directed the film version of Friday Night Lights and… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsExtended Families(Season 1, Episode 18) ESPNCLS

The Panthers make a push for the state semifinals by taking on the Royal Rock Dragons. Off the field, Buddy is banished from his own home after his affair is exposed, so he moves in with the Taylors, soon proving to be a needy guest. Meanwhile, Waverly unc (more…)

Thu Sep 3 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsCh-ch-ch-ch-changes(Season 1, Episode 19) ESPNCLS

As Taylor deeply ponders whether to coach for Texas Methodist University, daughter Julie makes it abundantly clear that she doesn't want to move out of Dillon---and away from Matt. Meanwhile, Jason receives important news from the quad rugby recruiters.

Sat Sep 5 10:00pm
The LeftoversPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

An adaptation of Tom Perrotta's novel about life in a small town after many of its residents vanished in a Rapture-like event begins with the upcoming third anniversary of the "Departure" and a police chief's personal and professional struggles.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Scandal
Ask Matt: The Scandal Hiatus, Carrie Preston and Good Wife, Sound of Music, Following

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Annou…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, TVGuide.com has learned. The pilot starre…

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Movie Not Happening, Executive Producer Says

Sorry, y'all! After years of talk about a possible Friday Night Lights movie to pick up where the ac…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Brad Zuriff
Ray Donovan Producer Bryan Zuriff Sentenced in Gambling Case

Former Ray Donovan executive producer Bryan Zuriff has been sentenced to six months of home confinem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »