Peter Berg Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Berg

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Berg

Peter Berg Semi-Apologizes for Slamming Caitlyn Jenner, Says He Was Just Supporting Vets

Caitlyn Jenner may have received two standing ovations from the audience at the ESPY Awards Wednesday night, but one prominent figure in the entertainment industry isn't applauding. Peter Berg, who directed the film version of Friday Night Lights and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battleship
01:16 — Peter Berg (Hancock) produces and directs Battleship, an epic action-adventure that unfolds across the seas, in the skies and over land as our planet (more…)
Prime Suspect Trailer
00:57 — From Emmy Award-nominated producers Peter Berg (NBC's "Friday Night Lights") and Alexandra Cunningham ("Desperate Housewives") comes the crime drama " (more…)
Very Bad Things
01:06 — Kyle Fisher has one last night to celebrate life as a single man before marrying Laura, so he sets out for Vegas with four of his best buddies. But a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 7:05pm
The Kingdom MOMAXe

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Jun 2 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Scandal
Ask Matt: The Scandal Hiatus, Carrie Preston and Good Wife, Sound of Music, Following

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Annou…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, TVGuide.com has learned. The pilot starre…

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Movie Not Happening, Executive Producer Says

Sorry, y'all! After years of talk about a possible Friday Night Lights movie to pick up where the ac…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Brad Zuriff
Ray Donovan Producer Bryan Zuriff Sentenced in Gambling Case

Former Ray Donovan executive producer Bryan Zuriff has been sentenced to six months of home confinem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »