Peter Berg Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Berg

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Berg

Peter Berg Semi-Apologizes for Slamming Caitlyn Jenner, Says He Was Just Supporting Vets

Caitlyn Jenner may have received two standing ovations from the audience at the ESPY Awards Wednesday night, but one prominent figure in the entertainment industry isn't applauding. Peter Berg, who directed the film version of Friday Night Lights and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer: Collateral
A cab driver (Jamie Foxx) must stop the contract killer (Tom Cruise) who has taken him hostage to track down victims in Los Angeles.
Smokin Aces - Trailer No. 2
Seven professional assassins are all trying to get a $1 million contract on a man who has turned snitch against the mob.
Friday Night Lights - Trailer
A high school football team and their coach (Billy Bob Thornton) inspire a small town with their attempt to win the state championship.
Lone Survivor - Trailer No. 2
Based on the failed June 28, 2005 mission 'Operation Red Wings'. Four members of SEAL Team 10 were tasked with the mission to capture or kill notoriou (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 12:00pm
The LeftoversAxis Mundi(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2

Season 2 opens in a Texas town that was renamed Miracle for having no departures, but longtime resident John Murphy is skeptical of charlatans and carpetbaggers who are trying to profit from this good fortune. Meanwhile, the Murphys welcome new neighbors w (more…)

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Fri Nov 27 1:00pm
The LeftoversA Matter of Geography(Season 2, Episode 2) HBO2

Nora gets an offer on her house from an unlikely buyer with a morbid curiosity, but the money could come in handy when she and Jill are on board with Kevin's impulsive suggestion to leave Mapleton behind.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Fri Nov 27 2:00pm
The LeftoversOff Ramp(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2

Laurie works on a book to expose the evils of the Guilty Remnant, and rents office space to serve as a refuge for individuals fleeing the cult, while Tom goes undercover in the silent sanctuaries to rescue lost souls from its clutches.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Ask Matt: The Scandal Hiatus, Carrie Preston and Good Wife, Sound of Music, Following

Send questions and comments to and follow me on Twitter! Question: Annou…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, has learned. The pilot starre…

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Movie Not Happening, Executive Producer Says

Sorry, y'all! After years of talk about a possible Friday Night Lights movie to pick up where the ac…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Brad Zuriff
Ray Donovan Producer Bryan Zuriff Sentenced in Gambling Case

Former Ray Donovan executive producer Bryan Zuriff has been sentenced to six months of home confinem…


  • Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »