Peter Berg Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Berg

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Berg

Peter Berg Semi-Apologizes for Slamming Caitlyn Jenner, Says He Was Just Supporting Vets

Caitlyn Jenner may have received two standing ovations from the audience at the ESPY Awards Wednesday night, but one prominent figure in the entertainment industry isn't applauding. Peter Berg, who directed the film version of Friday Night Lights and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.
Caitlyn Jenner: Passionate, Tearful, Inspiring at ESPYs... & Peter Berg Is PISSED!
01:57 — Caitlyn Jenner owned the ESPYs Wednesday night when she gave an emotional, personal, sometimes tearful and rousing plea for acceptance of all transgen (more…)
The Losers - Trailer 1
02:32 — After being betrayed and left for dead, members of a CIA black ops team root out those who targeted them for assassination.
Battleship - Trailer 1
02:14 — Peter Berg (Hancock) produces and directs Battleship, an epic action-adventure that unfolds across the seas, in the skies and over land as our planet (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:05pm
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch372 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:15pm
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30pm
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Scandal
Ask Matt: The Scandal Hiatus, Carrie Preston and Good Wife, Sound of Music, Following

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Annou…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, TVGuide.com has learned. The pilot starre…

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Movie Not Happening, Executive Producer Says

Sorry, y'all! After years of talk about a possible Friday Night Lights movie to pick up where the ac…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Brad Zuriff
Ray Donovan Producer Bryan Zuriff Sentenced in Gambling Case

Former Ray Donovan executive producer Bryan Zuriff has been sentenced to six months of home confinem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent