Peter Berg Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Berg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Scandal
Ask Matt: The Scandal Hiatus, Carrie Preston and Good Wife, Sound of Music, Following

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Annou…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, TVGuide.com has learned. The pilot starre…

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Movie Not Happening, Executive Producer Says

Sorry, y'all! After years of talk about a possible Friday Night Lights movie to pick up where the ac…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Brad Zuriff
Ray Donovan Producer Bryan Zuriff Sentenced in Gambling Case

Former Ray Donovan executive producer Bryan Zuriff has been sentenced to six months of home confinem…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:55pm
Lone Survivor MOMAXe

Four Navy SEALs battle a small Taliban army during a botched mission in the Afghan mountains. Although badly outnumbered, the soldiers receive help from several local villagers, whose code of honor demands that they aid any "guest" they encounter.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.