Pete Townshend Celebrity Watchlist

Pete Townshend

Birth Name: Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1945, Taurus

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Townshend

Pete Townshend Apologizes For Telling 7-Year-Old to F— Off

The Who's Pete Townshend issued an apology to a 7-year-old girl he told to f— off. According to the Toronto Son, last month Townshend was playin… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 11:30pm
The SimpsonsA Tale of Two Springfields(Season 12, Episode 2) FXX

The Who intervenes after Homer leads a revolt against a new area code that splits the town along lines of affluence. Roger Daltrey, Pete Townshend, John Entwistle and Zac Starkey provide voices. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

More NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, Don Philip
Top Moments: Today's 9/11 Fiasco and an Awkward X Factor Reunion

Our top moments of the week: 13. Cheapest Move: After Rachel and Nick win Bachelor Pad, they have t…

I guess a reality show without…

I guess a reality show without drama is kind of like a Doors reunion without Jim Morrison: Neither c…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 19, 1945, Taurus
  • Profession: Musician
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »