Pete TownshendCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1945, Taurus

Profession: Musician

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Townshend
Pete Townshend Apologizes For Telling 7-Year-Old to F— Off

The Who's Pete Townshend issued an apology to a 7-year-old girl he told to f— off. Accordi…

Britney Spears, Don Philip
Top Moments: Today's 9/11 Fiasco and an Awkward X Factor Reunion

Our top moments of the week: 13. Cheapest Move: After Rachel and Nick win Bachelor Pad, t…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:05pm
The Iron Giant DISXD

A stylish animated sci-fi tale set in the 1950s about a young boy (voice of Eli Marienthal) who discovers an enormous robot from outer space and protects it from a paranoid G-man. Other voices include Jennifer Aniston, Harry Connick Jr. and Vin Diesel.

Sat Feb 28 2:04pm
The Iron Giant DISXD

A stylish animated sci-fi tale set in the 1950s about a young boy (voice of Eli Marienthal) who discovers an enormous robot from outer space and protects it from a paranoid G-man. Other voices include Jennifer Aniston, Harry Connick Jr. and Vin Diesel.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop