Pete Townshend Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1945, Taurus

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Townshend
Pete Townshend Apologizes For Telling 7-Year-Old to F— Off

The Who's Pete Townshend issued an apology to a 7-year-old girl he told to f— off. Accordi…

Britney Spears, Don Philip
Top Moments: Today's 9/11 Fiasco and an Awkward X Factor Reunion

Our top moments of the week: 13. Cheapest Move: After Rachel and Nick win Bachelor Pad, t…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop