Pete Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Pete Carroll

Birth Name: Peter Clay Carroll

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 15, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Football coach

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' Super Bowl-winning quarterback, Eli Manning. His brother Peyton may wish it had been built with a roof. Snow, sleet and glacial temperatures are polar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pete Carroll: ‘It Was the Worst Result of a Call Ever’
02:25 — Matt Lauer goes one-on-one with the Seattle Seahawks coach to talk about the controversial play call that likely cost his team the Super Bowl, and how (more…)
Seahawks Coach Pete Carroll On ‘Gravity’ of Super Bowl Call
01:13 — In an exclusive interview with NBC’s Matt Lauer, Seahawks head coach Pete Carroll talks about the interception that cost his team the Super Bowl.
Pete Carroll: Redemption ‘well Underway’ After Super Bowl
05:08 — Matt Lauer sits down with the Seattle Seahawks coach to discuss how he’s been doing since his team lost the Super Bowl last Sunday, and how Carroll se (more…)
Mike Epps: Pete Carroll Was Paid Off to Make Super Bowl Call
01:05 — Mike Epps thinks there was a conspiracy against Marshawn Lynch. The “That’s Racist” host believes that Seattle Seahawks’ coach Pete Carroll was paid o (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 4:30am
30 for 30Trojan War(Season 5, Episode 1) ESPNU

Chronicling the rise and fall of Pete Carroll's reign as USC Trojans football coach, featuring three Heisman winners (later cut to two), a 34-game win streak and the pivotal 2006 Rose Bowl against Texas. Directed by Aaron Rahsaan Thomas.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:00am
30 for 30Trojan War(Season 5, Episode 1) ESPNU

Chronicling the rise and fall of Pete Carroll's reign as USC Trojans football coach, featuring three Heisman winners (later cut to two), a 34-game win streak and the pivotal 2006 Rose Bowl against Texas. Directed by Aaron Rahsaan Thomas.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:00pm
30 for 30Trojan War(Season 5, Episode 1) ESPNU

Chronicling the rise and fall of Pete Carroll's reign as USC Trojans football coach, featuring three Heisman winners (later cut to two), a 34-game win streak and the pivotal 2006 Rose Bowl against Texas. Directed by Aaron Rahsaan Thomas.

I’ll Watch124 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Clay Carroll
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 15, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Football coach

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans