Pete Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Pete Carroll

Birth Name: Peter Clay Carroll

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 15, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Football coach

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' Super Bowl-winning quarterback, Eli Manning. His brother Peyton may wish it had been built with a roof. Snow, sleet and glacial temperatures are polar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pete Carroll: ‘It Was the Worst Result of a Call Ever’
02:25 — Matt Lauer goes one-on-one with the Seattle Seahawks coach to talk about the controversial play call that likely cost his team the Super Bowl, and how (more…)
Seahawks Coach Pete Carroll On ‘Gravity’ of Super Bowl Call
01:13 — In an exclusive interview with NBC’s Matt Lauer, Seahawks head coach Pete Carroll talks about the interception that cost his team the Super Bowl.
Pete Carroll: Redemption ‘well Underway’ After Super Bowl
05:08 — Matt Lauer sits down with the Seattle Seahawks coach to discuss how he’s been doing since his team lost the Super Bowl last Sunday, and how Carroll se (more…)
Mike Epps: Pete Carroll Was Paid Off to Make Super Bowl Call
01:05 — Mike Epps thinks there was a conspiracy against Marshawn Lynch. The “That’s Racist” host believes that Seattle Seahawks’ coach Pete Carroll was paid o (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Clay Carroll
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 15, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Football coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet