Pernell Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Pernell Roberts

Birth Name: Pernell Elvin Roberts

Birth Place: Waycross, GA

Died: January 24, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonanza

Bonanza Creator David Dortort Dies at 93

David Dortort, creator of the long-running hit Western Bonanza, has died. He was 93.Dortort died Sunday at his Westwood, Calif., apartment, according to The Hollywood Reporter. See other celebrities we've lost this year A three-time Emmy nominee, Dor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Death Squad
Jim Phelps leads the IMF to aid one of its own members when Barney is arrested and marked for execution by a sadistic police chief (guest star Pernell (more…)
The Sheepman - Official Trailer
02:29 — If there's one word in Powder Valley's cattle country that makes the locals' jaws clench and trigger-fingers twitch, here it is: sheep. But easygoing (more…)
Desire Under The Elms - Official Trailer
02:23 — In DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS, Anna poses tough competition to Ephraim’s bitter sons from his previous marriages, who believe they, not their new stepmothe (more…)
The Errand Boy - Official Trailer
02:10 — In THE ERRAND BOY, Morty is hired by Paramutual Pictures as a spy to find out where the company's money is being spent. Working in the mailroom, Morty (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 10:51am
BonanzaThe Cheating Game(Season 5, Episode 19) TVLAND

A stranger tells Laura Dayton that she'll receive a large sum from her late husband's insurance. Laura: Kathie Browne. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Peggy: Katie Sweet. Canfield: Lee Henry. Dave: Roy Barcroft.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Feb 24 6:00am
The Sheepman TCM

A sheep-farmer battles a cattle baron as they each fall in love with the same woman.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Feb 24 10:51am
BonanzaBullet for a Bride(Season 5, Episode 20) TVLAND

A guilt-ridden Joe proposes to the girl he blinded in a hunting accident. Tessa: Marlyn Mason. Caldwell: Denver Pyle. Ben: Lorne Greene. Lon: Steve Harris. Adam: Pernell Roberts.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pernell Roberts
Pernell Roberts, Eldest Son on Bonanza, Dead at 81

Pernell Roberts, the last surviving member of Bonanza's cast, has died of cancer, the Los Angeles Ti…

You've got male: the men of The Ponderosa
I've been watching Bonanza ...

Question: I've been watching Bonanza reruns and was wondering why it was eventually canceled. My dad…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pernell Elvin Roberts
  • Birth Place: Waycross, GA
  • Died: January 24, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »