Pernell Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Pernell Roberts

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Pernell Elvin Roberts

Birth Place: Waycross, GA

Birthday: May 18, 1928, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonanza
Bonanza Creator David Dortort Dies at 93

David Dortort, creator of the long-running hit Western Bonanza, has died. He was 93.Dortort died Sun…

Pernell Roberts
Pernell Roberts, Eldest Son on Bonanza, Dead at 81

Pernell Roberts, the last surviving member of Bonanza's cast, has died of cancer, the Los Angeles Ti…

You've got male: the men of The Ponderosa
I've been watching Bonanza ...

Question: I've been watching Bonanza reruns and was wondering why it was eventually canceled. My dad…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
BonanzaOld Friends(Season 11, Episode 12) TVLAND

A bounty hunter goes after an outlaw who's holding Hoss prisoner. Charlie Sheppard: Robert Wilke. Waddell: Morgan Woodward. Ben: Lorne Greene. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Morgan Sheppard: Rick Lamson. Joe: Michael Landon.

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
BonanzaThe Trouble With Amy(Season 11, Episode 17) TVLAND

Jo Van Fleet stars as a widow in combat with a greedy land developer---who's going to court to prove her senile. Ben: Lorne Greene. Roberts: John Crawford. Judge: Donald Moffat. Joe: Michael Landon. Margaret: Linda Watkins.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
BonanzaA Rose for Lotta(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

Powerful silver barons scheme to hold Joe hostage in return for valuable timber. Lotta: Yvonne DeCarlo. Ben: Lorne Greene. Troy: George Macready. Hopper: Barry Kelley. Garvey: Willis Bouchey. Pool: Christopher Dark.