Peri Gilpin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: May 27, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Danson, Elisabeth Shue

CSI: Who Will Die in the Hunt for Morgan and Ellie?

On the surface, the Season 14 premiere of CSI may feel a bit familiar. After all, the show's premiere one year ago found the team searching for a team member's abducted loved one. And while this year, D.B. Russell (Ted Danson) & Co. are trying to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Robinson: Season Premiere Trailer
00:21 — As lead singer and keyboardist of the funk band Nasty Delicious, Craig (Craig Robinson, "The Office") knows a thing or two about working the crowd, bu (more…)
Scorpion: The Old College Try Trailer
01:24 — Team Scorpion goes undercover at a university to find a hacker who infiltrates the Federal Reserve and threatens to collapse the world economy.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 1:00am
FrasierDon Juan in Hell(Season 9, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Shelley Long and Bebe Neuwirth reprise their “Cheers” roles, confronting a troubled Frasier in dreamlike sequences. Lana: Jean Smart. Hester Crane: Rita Wilson. Bob: Brian Kerwin. Nanette: Leslie Stefanson. Kirby: Brian Klugman.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sat Jun 25 1:30am
FrasierThe First Temptation of Daphne(Season 9, Episode 3) HALMRK

Jealousy besets Daphne over Niles' patient (Michelle Stafford), a charming and winsome business exec who apparently adores him. TV personality Mary Hart appears as herself. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat Jun 25 2:00am
FrasierThe Return of Martin Crane(Season 9, Episode 4) HALMRK

Flashbacks recall Martin's fateful last day as a cop while he readies for a new job amid squabbles over who now has to walk Eddie. Frank: Tom Irwin. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Joe: Byrne Offutt. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Segel, Michael C. Hall, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Secret, a Killer Dexter Reveal and Castle's Proposal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen
The Thursday Playlist: Hannibal, Parks X 2, Don't Rain on Glee's Parade

Could it be that NBC has produced a keeper in the deliciously creepy Hannibal? We shouldn't break ou…

Kevin Corrigan
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo’s Night

Did someone call for a wedding crasher? Men at Work has tapped Fringe grad Kevin Corrigan to guest-s…

Jason Lee
Exclusive: Jason Lee to Annoy the Men at Work

Men at Work has hired Jason Lee for a guest-starring role on the show's upcoming second season, TVGu…

Ted Danson, Peri Gilpin and Marc Vann
CSI Finale: McKeen Is Back — And Deadly as Ever

On CSI, the name Jeffrey McKeen is basically synonymous with danger. Finale Preview: Get scoop on 39…

Around the World in 80 Plates
Wednesday on TV: To London With Around the World and White Heat

Those Magical Elves have done it again. The producers who helped put Bravo on the map with the origi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham
  • Birth Place: Waco, TX
  • Birthday: May 27, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor