Peri Gilpin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: May 27, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Danson, Elisabeth Shue

CSI: Who Will Die in the Hunt for Morgan and Ellie?

On the surface, the Season 14 premiere of CSI may feel a bit familiar. After all, the show's premiere one year ago found the team searching for a team member's abducted loved one. And while this year, D.B. Russell (Ted Danson) & Co. are trying to… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 8:30pm
King of the HillPeggy's Gone to Pots(Season 11, Episode 9) TOON

In hopes of selling real estate in posh Arlen Heights, Peggy befriends residents Cindy and Ted for networking purposes. But Cindy soon cons Peggy into becoming a Cozy Kitchen representative, which gives Peggy a new perspective on the exclusive neighborhood (more…)

Mon Jun 1 6:05am
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within MOMAXe

On Earth in the year 2065, a compassionate scientist and a team of warriors defend the survivors of an alien invasion.

Mon Jun 8 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHomecoming(Season 12, Episode 22) USA

The 12th season concludes with the CSIs investigating the murders of three people whose bodies are found a few blocks away from the site of a campaign dinner.

More NewsSee all »

Jason Segel, Michael C. Hall, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Secret, a Killer Dexter Reveal and Castle's Proposal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen
The Thursday Playlist: Hannibal, Parks X 2, Don't Rain on Glee's Parade

Could it be that NBC has produced a keeper in the deliciously creepy Hannibal? We shouldn't break ou…

Kevin Corrigan
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo’s Night

Did someone call for a wedding crasher? Men at Work has tapped Fringe grad Kevin Corrigan to guest-s…

Jason Lee
Exclusive: Jason Lee to Annoy the Men at Work

Men at Work has hired Jason Lee for a guest-starring role on the show's upcoming second season, TVGu…

Ted Danson, Peri Gilpin and Marc Vann
CSI Finale: McKeen Is Back — And Deadly as Ever

On CSI, the name Jeffrey McKeen is basically synonymous with danger. Finale Preview: Get scoop on 39…

Around the World in 80 Plates
Wednesday on TV: To London With Around the World and White Heat

Those Magical Elves have done it again. The producers who helped put Bravo on the map with the origi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham
  • Birth Place: Waco, TX
  • Birthday: May 27, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (92 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »