Peri GilpinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: May 27, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Danson, Elisabeth Shue
CSI: Who Will Die in the Hunt for Morgan and Ellie?

On the surface, the Season 14 premiere of CSI may feel a bit familiar. After all, the show…

Jason Segel, Michael C. Hall, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Secret, a Killer Dexter Reveal and Castle's Proposal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:10am
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog TMCe

A British playwright (Kenneth Branagh) living in L.A. deals with problems with his latest work, a wife (Robin Wright Penn) who wants kids and a mysterious stalker (Jared Harris). Amy: Suzi Hofrichter. Edna: Lynn Redgrave. Larry: Peter Riegert. Brian: David (more…)

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
FrasierThe Ann Who Came to Dinner(Season 11, Episode 13) LIFE

Lawsuit fears plague Frasier over an accident in his kitchen that befell his insurer: a former date named Ann (Julia Sweeney) he snubbed. Now, Frasier entreats her to recuperate at his place, where Ann takes full advantage of the situation.

Thu Jan 29 9:30am
FrasierFreudian Sleep(Season 11, Episode 14) LIFE

Strange dreams dominate this episode, which finds Frasier wed to Daphne, now a vociferous eater; Niles a carefree philanderer, dallying with bikini-clad repairwomen; and Martin a dashing hoofer, performing with Ronee (Wendie Malick).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop