Peri Gilpin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: May 27, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Danson, Elisabeth Shue
CSI: Who Will Die in the Hunt for Morgan and Ellie?

On the surface, the Season 14 premiere of CSI may feel a bit familiar. After all, the show's premier…

Jason Segel, Michael C. Hall, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Secret, a Killer Dexter Reveal and Castle's Proposal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen
The Thursday Playlist: Hannibal, Parks X 2, Don't Rain on Glee's Parade

Could it be that NBC has produced a keeper in the deliciously creepy Hannibal? We shouldn't break ou…

Kevin Corrigan
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo’s Night

Did someone call for a wedding crasher? Men at Work has tapped Fringe grad Kevin Corrigan to guest-s…

Jason Lee
Exclusive: Jason Lee to Annoy the Men at Work

Men at Work has hired Jason Lee for a guest-starring role on the show's upcoming second season, TVGu…

Ted Danson, Peri Gilpin and Marc Vann
CSI Finale: McKeen Is Back — And Deadly as Ever

On CSI, the name Jeffrey McKeen is basically synonymous with danger. Finale Preview: Get scoop on 39…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to the University of Texas

See the celebrities who cowboyed up for their college education

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
FrasierGood Grief(Season 6, Episode 1) HALMRK

Frasier (Kelsey Grammer) goes through various stages of grief over his dying career. The first stage: denial. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Bulldog: Dan Butler.

Sun Mar 29 2:30am
FrasierFrasier's Curse(Season 6, Episode 2) HALMRK

Frasier (Kelsey Grammer) is convinced that he's cursed when his high-school reunion comes up while he's low. Mr. Rugley: Scott Michael Campbell. Percy: Tim Monsion. Rudy: Ken Daly. Amanda: Doreen Calderon.

Sun Mar 29 3:00am
FrasierDial 'M' for Martin(Season 6, Episode 3) HALMRK

With Frasier and Martin (John Mahoney) about to kill each other, Niles agrees to have dear old dad, and, uh, Daphne come live with him. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Daphne: Jane Leeves.