Penny Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Penny Marshall

Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Marshall

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Based on the life of John Mulaney, who will also write and star in the comedy, Mulaney follows an aspiring comedian coming of age under the influence of h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Moments of Season 2
03:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of The Odd Couple.
Behind the Scenes
02:03 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy The Odd Couple.
Tim Tebow gets shirtless for Vogue
00:22 — Jets quarterback Tim Tebow was photographed out of uniform for a new issue of Vogue. Gayle King reports.
Laverne & Shirley - Sharing is Caring
01:30 — Laverne and Shirley help Lenny and Squiggy make up.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
Get Shorty REELZ

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:45am
Renaissance Man MAX

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:15am
Riding in Cars With Boys HBOSGe

A teenage single mother tries to overcome the feeling she's made the wrong choices in life.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Murder Police
Fox Picks Up Animated Comedy Murder Police

Fox has ordered 13 episodes of the new animated comedy Murder Police for next season, the network an…

Fred Armisen
Fred Armisen Revives Penny Marshall Impression to Promote Her Memoir

How much does Penny Marshall like Fred Armisen's impression of her? Well, she's using it to sell her…

Laverne & Shirley
Keck's Exclusives: Laverne and Shirley To Be Honored at TV Land Awards

Schlemeel. Schlemazel. Hasenfeffer, incorporated. Crack open a can of Shotz brew! I'm excited to ann…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind